School News|February 8, 2012 11:52 pm

Honor Roll

Lady’s Island Elementary

Second Grade
Honor Roll Second Quarter                            Principal’s List
Dazia Draper                Regan Hill
Jason Fripp                Alyssa Hines
Maliyah Holmes                Christian Ibanez-Donjuan
Arecely Rodriguez-Lopez        Quinn Johnson
Jennifer Ramirez            Madalyn Laluk
Trinity Williams                Caton McLam
Xavier Chaplin                Caitlyn Baughman
Chase Garrett                Nash Mills
Kalysse Rivers                Ashleigh Seabrook
Zachary Jindrich                Billy Tate
Jenna Derrick
Bailey Herron

Third grade
A-B  Honor Roll  Second Quarter
Connor Fraser
Elijah Fess
Genesis Hernandez
Sam Bailey
Clay Middleton
Lizbeth Guzman
Nicholas Holmes
Joshua Pringle
Talia Morgan
Marlon Belden
Alexis Bono
Megan Bono
Brody Connell
Lily Dangerfield
Jenna Gaskin
Rebekah Gaskin
Wes Graves
Kevin Hagood
Eli Smith
Spencer Szalai
Abi Wiley

Principal’s List All-A’s
Morgan Gecy
Aly Heater
Burak Henderson
Kyla Gollihugh
Evan Hefty
Alex Wyman
Sean Michael Kongkiat
Jack Jepson
Carolina Mohler
Aniyah Pinkney
Nolan Savarese
Molly Smith
fourth grade

A-B  Honor Roll  Second Quarter
Lucy Aydlette
Fatima Alarcon-Lozano
Marley Bolding
Parker Elliott
Maria Bernabe
Gabe Cairnes
Justin Crosby
Nyja Deville                Genesis Fripp
Ashanti Hart                Michelle Higuera-Bernabe         Bernard Holmes
Kamri Johnson
Carter Payne
Henry Manley
Edmund McAlister
Charles Newcomb
Chloe Poloschan
John Porter
Hunter Schaffer
Logan Statler
Jyyan Simmons
Alaina Williford
Ellie Payne
Caroline Robinson
Jazmin Smalls
Sequoia Smalls
Carson Taylor
Kiani Wright
Principal List All-A’s
Rhykera Brown            Madison Fripp

Makayla Savoi
Julian Yslas
Caitlin Ulmer
Chelsea VanVulpen            Deahn Holmes
Charlie Jindrich
Sandra Ramirez
Maureen Waunch
Jack Dangerfield

Clemson University
The following local residents have been named to the Dean’s List at Clemson University for the fall 2011 semester:
• Timothy William Britton of Beaufort, who is majoring in Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management (Community Recreation, Sport and Camp Management).
• Margaret Maclaren Elliott of Beaufort, who is majoring in Undeclared.
• Samantha Elise Pettigrew of Beaufort, who is majoring in Language and International Trade.
• Leland Crumpton Stoddard III of Beaufort, who is majoring in Biological Sciences.
• Chelsea Rae Wallace of Beaufort, who is majoring in Early Childhood Education.
• Joshua Andrew Ward of Beaufort, who is majoring in Agricultural Education.
• Tyranika Mildrell Bearden of Beaufort, who is majoring in Management (General Management Emphasis).
• Trevyn Alexander Hey of Beaufort, who is majoring in Materials Science and Engineering.
• Amanda Michelle Keenum of Beaufort, who is majoring in Undeclared.
• Bonnie Elizabeth Alexander of Beaufort, who is majoring in Food Science.
• Chelsey Marie Beals of Beaufort, who is majoring in Civil Engineering.
• Kelly Sue Bickle of Beaufort, who is majoring in Biological Sciences.
• Maeve Amanda Budi of Beaufort, who is majoring in Polymer and Fiber Chemistry.
• Samantha Leigh Burnsed of Beaufort, who is majoring in Architecture.
• James Christopher Huckabee of Beaufort, who is majoring in General Engineering.
• Whitney Marie Rauenhorst of Beaufort, who is majoring in English.
• David Theodore Tempel III of Beaufort, who is majoring in Horticulture.
• Nancy Elizabeth Thomas of Beaufort, who is majoring in Biological Science (Prerehabilitation Science).
• Kathrin Kelsey Trimmier of Beaufort, who is majoring in Wildlife and Fisheries Biology.
• Megan Adrienne Turcotte of Beaufort, who is majoring in Animal and Veterinary Sciences.

  • Share this post:
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • Digg